Quick_Link3.gif (2456 bytes)

  1986 - Inaugural Inductees

SAMUEL
CALABRO

JAMES
CHECKERS

FRED
COX

PETER
D'ALLESANDRO

WARREN
FRALICK

DR. WILLIAM
A. HARRIS

DOUG
KOTAR

WILLIAM
LAUGHLIN
TRACK & FIELD BOWLING SOCCER BOXING BASEBALL WRESTLING FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
BASKETBALL

JOSEPH
MANFREDI

G. WAYNE
MOORE

MICHAEL
PAVELLA

1947 - 1949
S.A. MEYER - SCOTT

JOSEPH
SHOOK

1973
SOL MINTZ

1972
SOL MINTZ

1921 - 1922
W & J COLLEGE
MERITORIOUS SERVICE MARKSMANSHIP GOLF BASEBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
WRESTLING SOFTBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
SOFTBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
FOOTBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR

1942 - 1943
W & J COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
  1987

WILLIAM
E. AMOS

KENNETH
E. BLAKE

RAYMOND
BRENNEN

DR. HARRY
M. COHEN

WILLIAM J.
DE PAOLI

MILTON T.
DECKER

DR. STANLEY
DUBELLE

THOMAS E.
ELLWOOD
FOOTBALL BASKETBALL SOCCER BASEBALL
POSTHUMOUS
WRESTLING FOOTBALL WRESTLING FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS

VINCENT
A. GIZONI

RAY
HART

DONALD P
HAZLETT

J. KENNETH
JOHNSON

DAVID R.
JOHNSTON

CHARLES W.
MCFARLAND

THOMAS
G. MEARS

THOMAS M.
MOLINARO
WRESTLING BASEBALL WRESTLING MARKSMANSHIP TRACK & FIELD GOLF BASKETBALL BOWLING

STANLEY
MOUSETIS

GEORGE
J. MUCEY

JOHN
PAIGE

MANUEL
M. PIHAKIS

THOMAS
H. PORTER

WILLIAM
W. REESE

ROBERT
R. REIHNER

EDWARD
B. SELWAY
WRESTLING BASEBALL
POSTHUMOUS
SOCCER WRESTLING SOFTBALL BASKETBALL BOXING BASEBALL

PETE
STANTON

FRED
S. TUSTIN

JOSEPH
URSO

FREDERICK
WARDLE

SYL H.
WRUBLESKI
MERITORIOUS
SERVICE
BASEBALL BASEBALL BASKETBALL SOFTBALL
  1988

GEORGE
M. ABD

LLOYD
J. BEDILLION

WILLIAM
H. BUCHANAN

DALE
CAMPBELL

PAUL
CHICONE

JOSEPH
CHICONE

CLYDE
J. DAVIS

DAVID
L. DENSON
GOLF BOWLING SOFTBALL YOUTH SERVICE BASKETBALL BASKETBALL BASKETBALL YOUTH SERVICE

STANLEY
J. DOMINSKI

ALBERT
FERRALLI

LAWRENCE
W. FORBISTER

WILBUR
HENRY

JAMES
JANFLONE

EARL
A. JEFFERS

RUTH
H. JOHNSON

EDWARD
LUKON
SOCCER YOUTH SERVICE MERITORIOUS SERVICE FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
BOWLING TRACK & FIELD MARKSMANSHIP BASEBALL

HARRY
MCKEE

ALBERTA
G. MOORE

ARTHUR "DUTCH"

MORRIS

ANTHONY
PAULEKAS

BERNARD
C. PORTO

ANDREW
J. PUCHANY

JAMES
E. ROCKWELL

JAMES
L. ROSS
BASEBALL MARKSMANSHIP YOUTH SERVICE FOOTBALL YOUTH SERVICE WRESTLING FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
BASEBALL

ADAM
SANDERS

SAMUEL
SECREET

EARL
TUSTIN

PAUL
P. WEBER

J. RICHARD
WILSON
BASKETBALL
POSTHUMOUS
BOXING SOFTBALL FOOTBALL WRESTLING
  1989

JOSEPH
BICK

GUSTAVE
BRICKNER

ROBERT
E. CAFFREY

LEROY
P. DAY

P. RICHARD
DI NARDO

HENRY
T. FOLEY

ALBERT
GAULTERI

FREDDIE
GILBERT
BASKETBALL SWIMMING BASEBALL
POSTHUMOUS
FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
YOUTH SERVICE BOXING BOXING YOUTH SERVICE

DICK
HALEY

PAUL
HUNDERMARK

LEO
KOCESKI

WILLIAM L.
MC GLUMPHY

THOMAS R.
MILHOLLAN

ROBERT
K. MOORE

WALTER
O'SHINSKY

STEVE
OLESKY
FOOTBALL OFFICIAL FOOTBALL COACH / ATHLETIC DIRECTOR MERITORIOUS SERVICE MARKSMANSHIP BASEBALL WRESTLING

FRED
W. RYLAND

ARTHUR
SANDUSKY

SINSO
SICCHITANO

JOHN
P. SORICE

STEPHEN
W. TELLECK

CARL L.
TRUSLER

HOWARD
WARRELL

THEODORA
A. ZATTA
MERITORIOUS SERVICE MERITORIOUS SERVICE YOUTH SERVICE YOUTH SERVICE BASKETBALL
COACH
YOUTH SERVICE BASEBALL SOCCER

ARLTON
GROVER
BASKETBALL
POSTHUMOUS
  1990

THE AMES
BROTHERS TEAM

ERNEST
BENEDICT

ANGELO
BIAGINI

LONNIE
BRISTOR

LEROY E.
BUTTERFIELD

EMORY
DOUGLAS

CURTIS
HENDERSON

LESTER
LYNCH
BASEBALL TEAM
OF YESTERYEAR
COACH MERITORIOUS SERVICE / POSTHUMOUS BASEBALL
YOUTH SERVICE
BASEBALL / FOOTBALL
YOUTH SERVICE
BASEBALL
YOUTH SERVICE
BASEBALL
YOUTH SERVICE
MERITORIOUS SERVICE / POSTHUMOUS

DOMINIC
MANCUSO

GEORGE
J. MARRA

CLARENCE
H. MORRIS

JOHN N.
MULLINS

RONALD
A. NECCIAI

FRANK
PREISENDORFER

DR. WILLIAM
M. REILLY, JR.

JOSEPH
ROMANO
BOXING BASEBALL MERITORIOUS SERVICE / POSTHUMOUS WRESTLING BASEBALL YOUTH SERVICE GOLF FOOTBALL

ANTHON
RUFFA

HARRY
ROBERT RUSCHEL

DR. DAVID
K. SCARBOROUGH

WILLIAM
SIMPSON

JOHN
P. SORICE

JOSEPH
STEFKA

GENE
STERATORE
FOOTBALL BASEBALL BASKETBALL TRACK & FIELD MERITORIOUS SERVICE OFFICIAL FOOTBALL
OFFICIAL
  1991

HARRY
C. ANTILL

WILLIAM
BACKNER

NICHOLAS
BICK

ELIAS
GEORGE

ROY R.
GILLESPIE

LEWIS
W. HAYES

CHARLES
HUSTON

NAOMI THOMPSON
KENWARD
SOFTBALL BASEBALL BASEBALL
POSTHUMOUS
WRESTLING MERITORIOUS SERVICE MERITORIOUS SERVICE BASKETBALL TENNIS

LIBBUS
LEWIS

JAMES
C. LEWIS

ALFRED
E. LEWIS

JOHN
LUKON

D. BOYD
MARSTELLER

GEORGE
M. MILBY

1938 - 1939

TRINITY
HIGH SCHOOL

FRANK
VULCANO, SR.
FOOTBALL BOXING BOXING
POSTHUMOUS
BASEBALL YOUTH SERVICE BASKETBALL GIRLS BASKETBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
WRESTLING

WILLIAM W.
WESTLUND

RICHARD
O. WISE
OFFICIAL SOFTBALL            
  1992

STEPHEN
BLYSHAK

GEORGE
BOUGHER, JR.

EMILLIO
DI NARDO

CHARLES E.
DOERFLER

HARRY E.
GUMBERT

VALERIO
JANSANTE

D. DALE
KENNEDY

JOSEPH
J. KROL
WRESTLING
POSTHUMOUS
BASKETBALL GOLF YOUTH SERVICE BASEBALL FOOTBALL TRACK & FIELD
COACH
BASEBALL
POSTHUMOUS

ALLENBY
W. LEWIS


ALBERT
LUPPINO


JOHN J.
MILLER


JOSEPH
PETRO

MALVIN
PODRASKY


DOMINICK J.
ROMANO


LAWRENCE D.
ROMBOSKI


KEITH
R. SIM

FOOTBALL BOXING YOUTH SERVICE BASEBALL
POSTHUMOUS
WRESTLING BASEBALL BASKETBALL MERITORIOUS SERVICE

EDWARD
THOMPSON

R. BARRY
TREW

BENNY
URSO

1931

WASHINGTON
HIGH SCHOOL
BASKETBALL / FOOTBALL
OFFICIAL
MARKSMANSHIP BOXING FOOTBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
  1993

ERIC M.
ANTILLA

GEORGE
BARLOW

LEE
CECCHINI

THOMAS
MARK CORDY

EARL R.
FINNEY, JR.

MARIO
GABRIELLI

JOHN ELIAS
GEORGE

PETER ELIAS
GEORGE
GOLF FOOTBALL
OFFICIAL
YOUTH SERVICE POSTHUMOUS FOOTBALL
COACH
YOUTH SERVICE WRESTLING
COACH
WRESTLING
OFFICIAL

ANTHONY T.
GEORGE

LARRY
KRUTKO

LEWIS
PILKINGTON

PAUL L.
REARDON

ABBY
RUSH

DR. E. RONALD
SALVITTI

JOSEPH
SOLOMON

GARY F.
TRANQUILL
WRESTLING
POSTHUMOUS
FOOTBALL BASEBALL ATHLETIC DIRECTOR YOUTH SERVICE BASKETBALL WRESTLING FOOTBALL
COACH

MICKEY
TRIMARKI

AMEL L.
TUCCI

ROBERT
P. WAGNER
FOOTBALL FOOTBALL BASEBALL
  1994

JOHN K.
ABRAHAM

JOHN A
BARISH

1947

CANONSBURG
HIGH SCHOOL

DONALD C.
CLENDANIEL

JOSEPH
GETTO

HARRY
W. GRAY

LEE
HALL

GEORGE R.
HILDEBRAND
WRESTLING
OFFICIAL
FOOTBALL WRESTLING
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
FOOTBALL
COACH
YOUTH SERVICE FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
WRESTLING SOFTBALL

RICHARD
K. KLUCK

D. BOYD
MARSTELLAR

STANLEY
MILCHOVICH

FRANK
PREISENDORFER

WILLIAM O.
RUSCHEL

MARTIN F.
STRNISHA

JOHN
P. UNICE

JAMES
A. WHITE
GOLF MERITORIOUS SERVICE MERITORIOUS SERVICE MERITORIOUS SERVICE TRACK & FIELD SOCCER BASKETBALL WRESTLING / TENNIS
COACH
  1995

BERNARD
F. BUNNER

ROBERT
CARROLL

EDWARD
DE WITTE

P. RICHARD
DI NARDO

JAMES W.
DYKSTRA

COLONEL
EDGAR GARBISCH

BILL
GEORGE

JOHN
KENDRA, JR.
YOUTH SERVICE FOOTBALL WRESTLING GOLF COACH FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
BASEBALL
COACH

WILLIAM
Mc LHINNEY

NICK
PETRONKA

JACK
REA

ROBERT
E. SENSKY

PAUL
SCOTT SHEARN

EDGAR
SIMMS

RICHARD
SYREK

JOHN E.
 SYREK
BASKETBALL WRESTLING TRAINER YOUTH SERVICE POSTHUMOUS WRESTLING
OFFICIAL
BASEBALL FOOTBALL

JOSEPH
P. VELTRE
BASEBALL
  1996

1939 - 1940
AVELLA SOCCER

WAYNE
CIMINO

WILLIAM
D. CONNERS

ARTHUR
R. COUTS

ROBERT
P. CZMIEL

WAYNE
EDMONDS

DONALD
FERRELL

DAVID
HENDERSON
SOCCER
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
WRESTLING FOOTBALL
COACH
BASEBALL
POSTHUMOUS
BASEBALL FOOTBALL FOOTBALL/BASKETBALL
MERITORIOUS SERVICE
BASEBALL

RUDY
MARISA

DR. M. PATRICK
McCORMICK

HARRY
McILVAINE

EUGENE
SMITTLE

HARRY
G. STEVENS

DONALD
J. ZENNER

THEODORE
ZETS
BASKETBALL
COACH
WRESTLING BASEBALL WRESTLING SWIMMING
POSTHUMOUS
TRACK & FIELD FOOTBALL
  1997

GEORGE
D. CARTER

JAMES
CHACKO

AL
COMO

GEORGE H.
CUSTER, JR.

MERLE
G. DAUGHERTY

JOHN
R. DUSKEY

M. CARL
HERRON

CHAUNCEY
FRAZIER HOFFMAN
FOOTBALL BASKETBALL FOOTBALL
BASKETBALL COACH
WRESTLING BASEBALL MERITORIOUS SERVICE FOOTBALL MERITORIOUS SERVICE

SAM
MADIA

WALTER
J. MARM

JOSEPH
NICOLELLA

EUGENE
OLIVER

WILLIAM
D. SCHMIDT

ROBERT
SMITH

JOHN
WALTERS
TRACK & FIELD BOXING FOOTBALL
OFFICIAL
BASEBALL TRACK & FIELD FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
WRESTLING
COACH
  1998

JOE
AYERSMAN

RICHARD R.
CAMERON

RAYMOND
F. CAMPANELLI

1935

EAST WASHINGTON
HIGH SCHOOL

HENRY
HOFBAUER

JOHN
KONEK

J. BRADY
MARBLE

ROSS
D. RESCINITI
WRESTLING
COACH
BASKETBALL FOOTBALL
COACH
FOOTBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
MERITORIOUS SERVICE FOOTBALL POSTHUMOUS WRESTLING / BASEBALL OFFICIAL

JOHN
H. RIGGLE

ELMER T.
SOBANSKY

ROBERT
SPENIK

1952

WASHINGTON
HIGH SCHOOL

ROBERT
WORRELL
BASKETBALL
FOOTBALL WRESTLING OFFICIAL
FOOTBALL FOOTBALL FOOTBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
  1999

DAVE
ABRAHAM

BARRY
ALVAREZ

SAMMY
ANGOTT

MARK
CAFFREY

RALPH
CINDRICH

BENJAMIN
DAVID JUNKO

WILLIAM
KNOX

JOHN
LUCKHARDT
YOUTH SERVICE FOOTBALL
COACH
BOXING
POSTHUMOUS
WRESTLING
COACH
FOOTBALL STUDENT ATHLETE MERITORIOUS
SERVICE
FOOTBALL
COACH

DELVIN
MILLER

GUY
MONTECALVO

JOHN
RISER

ELAINE
SOBANSKY

REV. DANIEL
L. TOWLER

TED
VACTOR

1961

WASHINGTON
MERCHANTS

1962

WASHINGTON
MERCHANTS
HARNESS RACING
POSTHUMOUS
FOOTBALL
COACH
BASKETBALL TRACK & FIELD FOOTBALL FOOTBALL FOOTBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
FOOTBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
  2000

JOHN
ABAJACE

GERALD
CHAMBERS

JOHN
CHATMAN

DR. JAMES
CONKLIN

WALTER
COOPER

RAYMOND
FIORONI

THOMAS
S. FITCH

DON
HERRMANN
WRESTLING TRACK & FIELD
COACH
WRESTLING WRESTLING FOOTBALL FOOTBALL
COACH
MERITORIOUS SERVICE / POSTHUMOUS FOOTBALL

DAYNA
HOLSTON

ROBERT
JUNKO

CARY
KOLAT

TRAYOR
LESNOCK

GEORGE
REIHNER

JOHN
REIHNER

MICHAEL
SCARRY

1948

TRINITY
HIGH SCHOOL
TRACK & FIELD FOOTBALL WRESTLING STUDENT ATHLETE FOOTBALL FOOTBALL FOOTBALL
COACH
FOOTBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR

1984

WASHINGTON
HIGH SCHOOL
BASKETBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
  2001

DR. WILLIAM
E. AMOS, JR.

EDWARD
BUTKA

BRIAN
DAVIS

DEIRDRE
DLUGORSKI

CHARLES
H. ENEIX

HAL T.
HUNTER

ROGER
E. HUSTON

E. HENRY
KNOCHE
FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
BASEBALL FOOTBALL STUDENT ATHLETE TRACK & FIELD FOOTBALL HARNESS RACING BASKETBALL

VERYL
LONG

JOSEPHT.
LUNDY

MATTHEW
MIDEA

DAVID
M. PALONE

HENRY
E. REIHNER

GEORGE
ROBINSON JR.

JOSEPH S.
RODJAM

VICKI L.
STATON
WRESTLING FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
WRESTLING HARNESS RACING WRESTLING
POSTHUMOUS
YOUTH SERVICE FOOTBALL VOLLEYBALL

1955
WASHINGTON
PONY LEAGUE

JOHN

WILEY
BASEBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
FOOTBALL
  2002

BROWNSON
HOUSE

STACEY LYN
BRUBAKER

WILFRED
R. CAMERON

1950
CANONSBURG
HIGH SCHOOL

ERNEST R.
CLOSSER,

JOSEPH
D. COMFORT

RONALD
FAUST

1960
FRAZIER-SIMPLEX
YOUTH SERVICE STUDENT ATHLETE HARNESS RACING
MERITORIOUS SERVICE
FOOTBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
WRESTLING
POSTHUMOUS
FOOTBALL BASKETBALL RIFLE
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR

CHARLES
HEBERLING

JOHN
HICKMAN

GINA PIATT
JOHNSTON

GEORGE
D. KELVINGTON

RICHARD
KELVINGTON

MARVIN
LEWIS

JOCELYN
E. LINDSAY

FLOYD
MARSHALL
FOOTBALL FOOTBALL TRACK & FIELD WRESTLING
COACH
WRESTLING
COACH
FOOTBALL STUDENT ATHLETE WRESTLING

ROBERT
MARSHALL

RAYMOND
MURDOCK

ROBERT
STOCK

HARRY
THEOFILEDES
WRESTLING WRESTLING
POSTHUMOUS
FOOTBALL FOOTBALL
  2003

MOSES
BAILEY

1949
CALIFORNIA
HIGH SCHOOL

JIM
GARRY

EDWARD
HEPE

EDWIN
HILL

PERRY
KEMP

J. ALEXANDER
LECKIE

GEORGE
LEWIS
YOUTH SERVICE FOOTBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
FOOTBALL BASKETBALL FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
FOOTBALL STUDENT ATHLETE WRESTLING

SHERRIE A.
MACKINNEY

JULIO
DOMINIC MARRA

HAROLD
McELHANEY

JEFF
PETRUCCI

ART
RICHARDSON

HARRY
ROSS

DOMINIC
SACCO

JOSEPH
STELLAVATO
TRACK & FIELD BOWLING
POSTHUMOUS
WRESTLING FOOTBALL SOCCER SOFTBALL BASEBALL FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS

ALFRED
J. TIANO

LEO
TRICH JR.

DANNY
WARBUTTON
FOOTBALL MERITORIOUS SERVICE GYMNASTICS
  2004

DR. STEVE
BABYAK

JAMES
A. BANNER

JOHN
COLLAR

DAVE
COOK

BRUCE
DAL CANTON

EMIL
DUPKE

JULIE
M. GAUL

BRIAN
HILK
FOOTBALL TRACK & FIELD / CROSS COUNTRY
POSTHUMOUS
FOOTBALL WRESTLING BASEBALL FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
TRACK & FIELD FOOTBALL

RAYMOND
E. HOWARD

HARRY
JEANNETTE

DR. STEVE
KORCHECK

JAMIE
KOWALCZYK

RONALD A.
MALTONY

ARTHUR
MAUGHAN

ANDREW
MEDVED

ANDY
MESTROVIC
YOUTH SERVICE BASKETBALL
POSTHUMOUS
FOOTBALL STUDENT ATHLETE FOOTBALL WRESTLING VOLLEYBALL BASKETBALL

A. J.
PAGANO

DUNCAN
PARKINSON

ROBERT
PETON

BRENDON
STEELE

DR. PETER
F. STRACCI

1970
TRINITY
HIGH SCHOOL

WJPA
RADIO
FOOTBALL BASEBALL BASEBALL STUDENT ATHLETE FOOTBALL WRESTLING
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
MERITORIOUS SERVICE
  2005

1969
CANON-MCMILLAN
HIGH SCHOOL

RICHARD
S. CAPUTO

JAMES R.
CHEMENTO

PETER J.
DALEY, SR.

RAY
EDGAR

EARNEST
A. EROS

BRUCE
GOSSETT

WILLARD
HARTLEY
FOOTBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
FOOTBALL WRESTLING FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
BASKETBALL FOOTBALL FOOTBALL YOUTH SERVICE

LYNN
HILL

BRIAN
DAVID HOLT

HOMER
MARSHALL

EDWARD
McCULLOUGH

TAMMY MCINTIRE
MANDICH

BILL
NICOLELLA

GEORGE
O'KORN

FRANK
SCOTT
GYMNASTICS STUDENT ATHLETE TRACK & FIELD SWIMMING BASKETBALL FOOTBALL FOOTBALL YOUTH SERVICE

FRED
SIGLER

GARY
SMITH

WILLIAM
SOLOMINSKY

RICHARD
T. SONSON
MERITORIOUS SERVICE
POSTHUMOUS
SOFTBALL WRESTLING BASEBALL / BASKETBALL
  2006

TRICIA FABIAN
ALDERSON

GENE
BOWMAN

JIM
DALLARA

KIMBERLY
SPENCER FEREZA

GLENN A.
FURMAN

AARON
GATTEN

CHRISTIAN
GOETZ

STANDFORD
C. HUNSUCKER
SOFTBALL WRESTLING MERITORIOUS SERVICE BASKETBALL FOOTBALL FOOTBALL STUDENT ATHLETE FOOTBALL

MARY ELLEN
BOYLAN JUTKA

RAYMOND H.
KEMP, SR.

JOHN
MACERELLI

ANGELO
MARINO

DONALD D.
SCHRADER JR.

EDWARD
SLOSKY

THOMAS
TEAGARDEN

1961
WASHINGTON
HIGH SCHOOL
BASKETBALL FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
WRESTLING YOUTH SERVICE FOOTBALL WRESTLING FOOTBALL
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
  2007

CHRIS
BABIRAD

AUGUST
BEHLING, JR.

LAILA
BROCK

RICHARD
CELANI

GEORGE
A. DANEY

WILLIAM
DI FABIO

DAN
GAGICH

CARL
GRINAGE
FOOTBALL SOCCER TRACK & FIELD MERITORIOUS SERVICE FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
SPORTS BROADCASTING YOUTH SERVICES BASKETBALL

DONALD
HANEY

JOHN
HAUGHT

LAWRENCE
LIS

HAROLD
MCNAMARA

SCOTT
MILLER

TIMOTHY
MOUSETIS

KATHLEEN
DVORSAK NIZNI

LUKE
RAVENSTAHL
WRESTLING
POSTHUMOUS
FOOTBALL GOLF STUDENT ATHLETE WRESTLING WRESTLING TRACK & FIELD FOOTBALL

GUIDO
SCARTON

STEPHANIE
ELIZABETH SMALL

DR. CHARLES
TRIPOLI
FOOTBALL STUDENT ATHLETE HUMANITARIAN
AWARD
  2008

JOHN
ABEL

NATALIE
RAE ABEL

PHILIP
AHWESH

FRED
BARRY

DAN
BROWN

1966
CANON-MCMILLAN
HIGH SCHOOL

JAY
CARTER

ALFRED W.
DE LUCIA
BASKETBALL STUDENT ATHLETE FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS
FOOTBALL
ATHLETE OF
DISTINCTION
YOUTH SERVICES WRESTLING
TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
SWIMMING FOOTBALL
POSTHUMOUS

WILLIAM
DEWEESE

ARMAND C. DELLOVADE

KEN
EVANS

RON
JUNKO

SAMMUEL
MARRA, JR.

MARK
MARSHALL

CARY J.
MASSARO

DARRELL
PATTERSON
MERITORIOUS SERVICE HUMANITARIAN AWARD WRESTLING WRESTLING FOOTBALL WRESTLING FOOTBALL FOOTBALL
ATHLETE OF DISTINCTION

JOSEPH
W. RIGHETTI

MARGUERITE
SARGENT

BRYON
SMIALEK

RICHARD L.
STILLINGS

THOMAS
E. STOCK

BRAD
TOKAR
   
FOOTBALL
ATHLETE OF DISTINCTION
STUDENT ATHLETE SPORTS JOURNALISM HARNESS RACING
ATHLETE OF DISTINCTION
TRACK AND FIELD FOOTBALL    
  2009

MIKE
AULT

JOHN
BANASZAK

JARROTT
BROGDON

CHUCK
COLES

BILL
DEPAOLI

RICHARD
GRAY

TONY
GUALTERI

RON
HEADLEE
SOCCER FOOTBALL YOUTH
SERVICE
BASEBALL/
POSTHUMOUS
WRESTLING BASEBALL/
ATHLETE OF
DISTINCTION
BOXING/
ATHLETE OF
DISTINCTION
WRESTLING

GREG
HOPKINS

ROBERT
JOHNSON

JOSEPH
LAPKOWICZ

PHIL
MARY

ANDY
MOLINARO

ARCHIE
STRIMEL

DR. WILLIAM
SULKOWSKI

FRANK
SWORDEN
FOOTBALL/
ATHLETE OF
DISTINCTION
FOOTBALL STUDENT
ATHLETE
WRESTLING FOOTBALL SOCCER/
POSTHUMOUS
BASKETBALL FOOTBALL

SEAN
TUNNIO

ANSON
ZACOUR

AVELLA
FOOTBALL
STUDENT
ATHLETE
BASEBALL SPECIAL HONOREE
  2010

1982
CHARTIERS-HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL

JASON
BARR

DONALD
BARTOLOMUCCI

RAY
DALLATORE

KATILYN
DORAZIO

JEFFREY
MACERELLI

LAWRENCE
MAGGI

CHRIS
MARY
WRESTLING
TEAM OF YESTERYEAR
FOOTBALL FOOTBALL/
COACH
WRESTLING STUDENT
ATHLETE
FOOTBALL/
POSTHUMOUS
WRESTLING/
OFFICIAL
WRESTLING

JOHN E.
SACCO

ROGER L
SNATCHKO

GRANT
STRIMEL

LEIGH
SULKOWSKI

MICHAEL
SWORDEN

BRIAN
VERNAU

FRANK
VULCANO, JR
 
SPORTS
JOURNALISM
SOFTBALL/
ATHLETE OF
DISTINCTION
STUDENT
ATHLETE
BASKETBALL FOOTBALL WRESTLING/
POSTHUMOUS
WRESTLING  
               
  2011

1966
WAYNESBURG

COLLEGE

HARRY W. "ROCKY'

BAILS

DEREK

BOCHNA

JOHN

COLUMBO

JEFF

CONNORS

WILLIAM F. "BIRDIE" CREE

BRIAN

DAY

TERRY

FAUST
FOOTBALL
TEAM OF YESTERYEAR
FOOTBALL /
POSTHUMOUS
FOOTBALL SOCCER /
ATHLETE OF DISTINCTION
FOOTBALL BASEBALL /
ATHLETE OF DISTINCTION
SWIMMING YOUTH SERVICE
`
GILBERT

FLOYD, JR.

FREDERIC

FORRESTER

JEREMY

HUNTER

RANDY

JACKSON

NATHAN

KENNEDY

JAMIE

LeMON

MICHAEL

MARCISHAK

AUGUST

MIZIA
FOOTBALL STUDENT
ATHLETE
WRESTLING FOOTBALL SPECIAL HONOREE FOOTBALL BASEBALL STUDENT
ATHLETE

ROBERT J. "ROC"

O'CONNELL

JEFF

PAXTON

RONALD

ROTHKA

FRED

STUVEK, JR.
       
WRESTLING /
POSTHUMOUS
WRESTLING WRESTLING FOOTBALL        
  2012

SCOTT
BELCASTRO

AMANDA
BURCHETT

REBEKAH
BELLHY

J. BRACKEN
BURNS

GEORGE
COLEMAN

WILLIAM
"AL" CREE

MICHAEL
CZERWIEN

TOM
DIAMOND
BASEBALL BASKETBALL STUDENT
ATHLETE
MERITORIOUS SERVICE BOXING POSTHUMOUS - COACHING FOOTBALL / POSTHUMOUS WRESTLING

CHRIS
DORAZIO

JESSICA
DORAZIO

KERRY
NOVAK-DRILAK

ROGER
RAYMOND FISCHER

JOHN
HEISMAN

ANDREW
KERR

DALE
MURDOCK

EARLE
"GREASY" NEALE
FOOTBALL STUDENT
ATHLETE
SOFTBALL TRIATHLON SPECIAL HONOREE SPECIAL HONOREE WRESTLING SPECIAL HONOREE

TIM
O'CONNOR

ERIC
PIZZI

CHARLES
"PRUNER" WEST

1983 TRINITY
HIGH SCHOOL
       
FOOTBALL WRESTLING SPECIAL HONOREE SOCCER TEAM OF
YESTERYEAR
       
  2013

JOHN
BALLEIN

MORGAN
BERARDI

REBECCA
BRAUN CHAMPLIN

DOUG
CROUSE

GREGG
DAY

TOM
DIAMOND,SR

BOB
GREGG

TOM
HAY
FOOTBALL STUDENT
ATHLETE
MARKSMANSHIP TRACK AND FIELD SOCCER POSTHUMOUS / WRESTLING SPORTS BROADCASTING SWIMMING
               

DR. BRYAN
MATUSIC

THOMAS P.
O’CONNOR

ELIZABETH
PROUDFIT

JOHN
ROSS

TANNER

SUTTON

SYLVESTER
TERKAY

MARK
URIAH

DAVE “BIMBO”
VALLINA
WRESTLING YOUTH SERVICE BASKETBALL POSTHUMOUS / WRESTLING STUDENT
ATHLETE
WRESTLING SPORTS BROADCASTING SOFTBALL
               

1992 CANON-

MCMILLAN
HIGH SCHOOL
             
WRESTLING TEAM
OF YESTERYEAR
             
  2014

BRYAN
BARTO

JEFFREY
BREESE

HELEN
PASKUTIS BROWN

DUANE
DAY

DR. EMIL A.
DELIERE

ABRAHAM
KEY

VERONICA
LATSKO

OLIVIA
LORUSSO
BASKETBALL WRESTLING BASKETBALL / POSTHUMOUS WRESTLING WRESTLING YOUTH SERVICE STUDENT
ATHLETE
STUDENT
ATHLETE
               

GEORGE
MESSICH

ANGELO
MORASCYZK

RAYMOND L.
NATILI III

MICHAEL H.
ORSTEIN

PATRICK
RHEAM

JERRY
SEAMAN

RICK
SONNEBORN
 
FOOTBALL WRESTLING BASKETBALL SWIMMING FOOTBALL WRESTLING BASKETBALL  
               
 

 

The Pennsylvania Sports Hall of Fame: Washington-Greene County Chapter

 

SPORTS

Home  Inductees  | Officers / Staff  Executive Committee  |  Advisory Board  |  Forms  Contact Us


©1986-2014  Washington-Greene County Chapter: Pennsylvania Sports Hall of Fame Site By RJC Telecom